Ward by ward: Camden Council’s election candidates 2018

BELSIZE
Steve Adams CONSERVATIVE
James Calmus LABOUR
Phyl Eyres GREEN
Sara Katchi GREEN
Momota Khatoon LABOUR
Benjamin Newman LIB DEM
Luisa Porritt LIB DEM
Kirsty Roberts CONSERVATIVE
Leila Roy CONSERVATIVE
Nigel Rumble INDEPENDENT
Sucharita Sethi LABOUR
Tom Simon LIB DEM

BLOOMSBURY
Shahin Ahmed CONSERVATIVE
Aimery De Malet Roquefort LIB DEM
Sabrina Francis LABOUR
Adam Harrison LABOUR
Jane Headland LIB DEM
Juan Jimenez GREEN
Rishi Madlani LABOUR
Abdul Malique CONSERVATIVE
Robert McCracken GREEN
Jane-Eve Straughton GREEN
Paul Tavares CONSERVATIVE
Martin Wright LIB DEM

CAMDEN TOWN WITH PRIMROSE HILL
Pat Callaghan LABOUR
Richard Cotton LABOUR
Peter Horne CONSERVATIVE
Rik Howard GREEN
John Lefley LIB DEM
Catherine McQueen CONSERVATIVE
Mark Milaszkiewicz GREEN
Lawrence Nicholson LIB DEM
Lazzaro Pietragnoli LABOUR
Joel Roberts CONSERVATIVE
Anne Wright LIB DEM

CANTELOWES
Danny Beales LABOUR
Fran Bury GREEN
Robert Fox CONSERVATIVE
Christopher Hattam LIB DEM
Catherine Hays LIB DEM
Max Karasinski LIB DEM
Catherine Keshishian GREEN
Angela Mason LABOUR
Trevor O’Farrell GREEN
Ranjit Singh LABOUR
Alexi Susiluoto CONSERVATIVE
Ben Tansey CONSERVATIVE

FORTUNE GREEN
Shamim Ahmed CONSERVATIVE
Adrian Bridge LIB DEM
Sorin Floti LABOUR
Helen Jack GREEN
Axel Kaae CONSERVATIVE
Richard Olszewski LABOUR
Flick Rea LIB DEM
Lorna Russell LABOUR
Tracey Shackle LIB DEM
Phillip Taylor CONSERVATIVE

FROGNAL AND FITZJOHNS
Stephen Cameron INDEPENDENT
Richard Chadwick LABOUR
Marx De Morais INDEPENDENT
Valdir Francisco LIB DEM
Charles Harris GREEN
Anton Humphrey GREEN
Shashank Krishna LIB DEM
Gail McAnena Wood LABOUR
Henry Newman CONSERVATIVE
Andrew Parkinson CONSERVATIVE
Tara Patten INDEPENDENT
Rebecca Shirazi LABOUR
Gio Spinella CONSERVATIVE
Anne Ward LIB DEM

GOSPEL OAK
Will Blair CONSERVATIVE
Marcus Boyland LABOUR
Stephen Crosher LIB DEM
Judy Dixey LIB DEM
Dominic Kendrick GREEN
Matthew Kirk LIB DEM
Larraine Revah LABOUR
Cathleen Mainds CONSERVATIVE
Jenny Mulholland LABOUR
Jane Walby GREEN
John Webber CONSERVATIVE

HAMPSTEAD TOWN
Richard Bourn GREEN
Linda Chung LIB DEM
Will Coles LIB DEM
Oliver Cooper CONSERVATIVE
Sue Cullinan LABOUR
Andrew Haslem-Jones LIB DEM
Maria Higson CONSERVATIVE
Sunny Mandich LABOUR
Michael Pawlyn GREEN
Ramsay Short GREEN
James Slater LABOUR
Stephen Stark CONSERVATIVE

HAVERSTOCK
Rahoul Bhansali CONSERVATIVE
Yannik Bultingaire LIB DEM
Daniel Ellis CONSERVATIVE
Tom Ewins CONSERVATIVE
Jack Fleming LIB DEM
Jill Fraser LIB DEM
Alison Kelly LABOUR
Abdul Quadir LABOUR
Mike Sumner GREEN
Mike Turner GREEN
Pam Walker GREEN
Abi Wood LABOUR

HIGHGATE
Sian Berry GREEN
Constantine Buhayer INDEPENDENT
Kirsten De Keyser GREEN
Helena Djurkovic LIB DEM
Simone Finn CONSERVATIVE
John Holmes GREEN
Oliver Lewis LABOUR
Emily O’Mara INDEPENDENT
Jim Ormiston CONSERVATIVE
Stephen Pickthall LIB DEM
Henry Potts LIB DEM
Maddy Raman LABOUR
Ben Seifert CONSERVATIVE
Anna Wright LABOUR

HOLBORN AND COVENT GARDEN
Luke Dowding GREEN
Alison Frost CONSERVATIVE
Julian Fulbrook LABOUR
Andrew Keep CONSERVATIVE
John Mason GREEN
Richard Merrin CONSERVATIVE
Andrew Naughtie LIB DEM
Awale Olad LABOUR
Sue Vincent LABOUR
Erich Wagner LIB DEM
Charlotte Wattebot O’Brien LIB DEM

KENTISH TOWN
Meric Apak LABOUR
Mac Chapwell CONSERVATIVE
Darryl Davies CONSERVATIVE
Georgia Gould LABOUR
Charley Greenwood GREEN
Jenny Headlam-Wells LABOUR
Victor Hjort LIB DEM
Margo Miller LIB DEM
Jill Newbrook LIB DEM
Shreena Patel CONSERVATIVE
Kelly Pawlyn GREEN
Dee Searle GREEN

KILBURN
Carmen Alcantara GREEN
Douglas Beattie LABOUR
Maryam Eslamdoust LABOUR
Thomas Gardiner LABOUR
Janet Grauberg LIB DEM
James King LIB DEM
Davi Kothari LIB DEM
Sarah Nicholl GREEN
Harry Richardson CONSERVATIVE
Sanjoy Sen CONSERVATIVE
Matthew Spencer GREEN
Georgina Stockley CONSERVATIVE

KING’S CROSS
Emma Barker GREEN
Robert Connor DEMOCRATS AND VETERANS PARTY
Samuel Dyas CONSERVATIVE
Robyn Gardner CONSERVATIVE
Abdul Hai LABOUR
Nicola Hart GREEN
Mark Johnson LIB DEM
Elizabeth Stanton Jones LIB DEM
Ekaterina Kirk LIB DEM
Adam Lester CONSERVATIVE
Les Levidow GREEN
Georgie Robertson LABOUR
Jonathan Simpson LABOUR

REGENT’S PARK
Nasim (Nash) Ali LABOUR
Steven Christofi INDEPENDENT
Chantelle De Villiers CONSERVATIVE
Alexander Ellis CONSERVATIVE
John Gordon LIB DEM
Margaret Jackson-Roberts LIB DEM
Heather Johnson LABOUR
Surya Kumaravel LIB DEM
Carole Ricketts CONSERVATIVE
Nadia Shah LABOUR

ST PANCRAS AND SOMERS TOWN
David Allen CONSERVATIVE
James Barker LIB DEM
Doreen Bartlett CONSERVATIVE
Oliver Butt UKIP
Christopher Cooke UKIP
Giles Game UKIP
Sarah Hoyle LIB DEM
Samata Khatoon LABOUR
Robert Lingard CONSERVATIVE
Roger Robinson LABOUR
Mark Scantlebury GREEN
Kimberley Stansfield LIB DEMS
Tina Swasey GREEN
Paul Tomlinson LABOUR

SWISS COTTAGE
Nayra Bello O’Shanahan LABOUR
Kushal Bhimjiani LIB DEM
Scott Benson LIB DEM
Leo Cassarani LABOUR
Kate Fairhurst CONSERVATIVE
Brian Gascoigne GREEN
Lina Hammouda INDEPENDENT
Sheila Hayman GREEN
Simon Pearson LABOUR
Calvin Po INDEPENDENT
Calvin Robinson CONSERVATIVE
Nick Russell LIB DEM
Peter Straker INDEPENDENT
Don WILLIAMS CONSERVATIVE

WEST HAMPSTEAD
Sedef Akademir CONSERVATIVE
David Brescia CONSERVATIVE
Roger Fox LIB DEMS
Mukul Hira LIB DEM
Nancy Jirira LIB DEM
Jane Milton GREEN
Helena Paul GREEN
Nazma Rahman LABOUR
Mohammed Salim CONSERVATIVE
David Stansell GREEN
Peter Taheri LABOUR
Shiva Tiwari LABOUR

%d bloggers like this: